Collections and Curators – Københavns Universitet

Videresend til en ven Resize Print Bookmark and Share

SNM > Samlinger > Collections and Curators

Curators and Collection Managers

Collections

Curator

Collection Manager

BOTANY

General herbarium

Nina Rønsted

Olof Ryding / Karen Gitte Bach/ Frank Barham

Greenlandic herbarium

Henrik Ærenlund Pedersen

Olof Ryding / Karen Gitte Bach/ Frank Barham

Danish herbarium

Henrik Ærenlund Pedersen

Olof Ryding / Karen Gitte Bach/ Frank Barham

Bryophyte herbarium

Nina Lundholm

Christian Lange

Algal herbarium

Nina Lundholm

Christian Lange

Fungal herbarium

Henning Knudsen

Christian Lange

Lichen herbarium

Nina Lundholm

Christian Lange

ZOOLOGY

Arachnida

Nikolaj Scharff

Jan Pedersen

Myriapoda

Henrik Enghoff

Jan Pedersen

Coleoptera

Alexey Solodovnikov

Sree Gayathree Selvantharan

Diptera

Thomas Pape

Hymenoptera

Lars Vilhelmsen

Mikkel Høegh Post

Lepidoptera

Thomas Pape

Ole Karsholt

Other hexapods

Henrik Enghoff

Mikkel Høegh Post

Mollusca

Martin Vinther Sørensen

Tom Schiøtte

Echinodermata – Tentaculata

Jørgen Olesen

Tom Schiøtte

Crustacea

Jørgen Olesen

Danny Eibye-Jacobsen

Polychaeta etc.

Reinhardt Møbjerg Kristensen

Danny Eibye-Jacobsen

Porifera

Martin Vinther Sørensen

Laura Pavesi

Cnidaria – Ctenophora – Protozoa

Martin Vinther Sørensen

Laura Pavesi

Aschelminthes 1

Reinhardt Møbjerg Kristensen

Laura Pavesi

Aschelminthes 2

Martin Vinther Sørensen

Laura Pavesi

Herpetology (Reptiles and amphibians)

Peter Rask Møller

Daniel Klingberg Johansson / Abdi Hedayat/ Trine Sørensen

Mammalogy (Mammals)

Eline Lorenzen / Morten Tange Olsen(marine mammals)

Daniel Klingberg Johansson / Abdi Hedayat/ Trine Sørensen / Mikkel Høegh Post

Ichthyology (Fish)

Peter Rask Møller

Marcus Anders Krag

Ornithology (Birds)

Kasper Thorup

Jan Bolding Kristensen / Mikkel Høegh Post

GEOLOGY / PALAEONTOLOGY / QUATERNARY

Quaternary Zoology

Kurt Kjær

Kristian Gregersen

Quaternary Geology

Kurt Kjær

Zina Fihl

Type collection

Jan Audun Rasmussen

Sten Lennart Jakobsen

"Danekræ"

Arne Thorshøj Nielsen

Sten Lennart Jakobsen

Fossil vertebrates

Currently without curator

Bent Erik Kramer Lindow

Paleobotany

Kurt Kjær

Sten Lennart Jakobsen

Paleozoic invertebrates

Arne Thorshøj Nielsen

Sten Lennart Jakobsen

Mesozoic-Cenozoic invertebrates

Jan Audun Rasmussen

Sten Lennart Jakobsen

Petrography and Dynamic geology

James Connelly

Zina Fihl

Mineralogy

Tonci Balic Zunic

Zina Fihl

Meteorites

Henning Haack

Zina Fihl